PanduitProducts.com
Sales staff available
Mon-Fri, 7AM - 5PM PST
877-389-0000
Home
Catalog
Info Center
Help
Your Account
 
  view cart check out  
HomeCatalogPanduitFiber Optic ModulesNKDLCMZ | Phone Systems
   
   
GSA Schedule Contract Number: GS-35F-0419X and Federal CAGE Code: 1WXV7    Share    Email This Page To A Friend! Email Page 

Panduit® Netkey LC Duplex Singlemode Adapter Module with Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeves

 
(Model # NKDLCMZ)
Panduit® Netkey LC Duplex Singlemode Adapter Module with Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeves
Panduit®

Note: Picture may not represent the actual product. We are continuously working on improving our website and reserve the right to change specifications, availability, and pricing without prior notice.

 
Netkey LC Duplex Singlemode Adapter Module with Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeves.
Features:
  • Exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
  • Small form factor (SFF) duplex adapter design fits into single module space
  • Sr./Jr. (senior / junior) adapter module designed to accept FOCIS-10 compatible senior LC connectors at either end and FOCIS-10 junior LC connectors at inside end for inside wall applications
  • Includes zirconia ceramic split sleeves for superior performance and reliability
  • Laser marked with Q.C. number to assure 100% traceability
  • Keystone module design can be used in all keystone closet products and work area outlets
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Adapter Color: Blue
  • Split Sleeve Material: Zirconia Ceramic
  • Available Module Colors:
    • Black
    • Electric Ivory
    • International Gray
    • Off White
    • White

Display all product SKU information
$29.56

Availability:
Usually ships in 10 days

Options
Module Color

Qty:

Also Suggested

Open an Account

Similar Products
NOTE: Viewing PDF documents requires the free Adobe® Reader® version 5.0 or greater.If you don't already have it installed, you will need to download and install it before using PDF documents.
Get Adobe Reader
 
Advanced Search
Panduit TX Style Termination Tool
Contact Us
Panduit PatchLink Horizontal Cable Managers
 
 
  
top
PanduitProducts.com is a leading provider of surface raceway, snap on faceplates, outlet boxes, patch panels, racks and all your cable management needs. All orders, small or large, are welcomed with no minimum order requirements.
GSA, Visa, MasterCard, and American Express Credit Cards Accepted
This site is not affiliated with Panduit Corp. or any of its subsidiaries. Panduit Corp. trademarks include the logos of all Panduit Corp.'s companies and other designs and logos owned and used by Panduit Corp., as well as all Panduit product and service names. All logos displayed on this page are registered trademarks with their respective organizations.
Copyright © 1997 - 2021 TWAcomm.com, Inc. All rights reserved. - 9/27/2021 3:57:25 AM - v.8.0.16